Hertfordshire/Middlesex Rugby Merit Tables, site logo.

This Week's Fixtures and Results

 

 

In the backrow, but where is the flankers hand going. 2017

 

All result information now goes to Bob Moore

either by text to 07875 625022 or by email to 

[email protected]

The results of each weeks games are shown on this website on the individual Merit Table pages. They are also on the RFU website

under the "Fixtures and Results" pages. Follow the links to the Hertfordshire and Middlesex Merit Tables,

then use the drop down box to reach the individual Merit Tables, which provide information on fixtures, results and latest Merit Tables.

 

Knock-Out Competition results are shown below and on the individual website pages 

 

             
    Knock-Out Round 1 - Saturday 19th January 2019    
  Merit Table  Home   Away Results  
  MT1 Hemel Hempstead 2nd v Datchworth 2nd    
  MT1 Fullerians 2nd v Bedford Athletic 2nd    
  MT1 Ampthill Jets v Harpenden 2nd  Now being played at Harpenden RFC  
  MT1 Welwyn 2nd v Hertford 3rd    
             
  MT 2 Enfield Ignatians 2nd v Weston    
  MT 2 Letchworth 2nd v Saracen Amateurs 2nd    
  MT 2 Bye v Ampthill Extras Away Walk Over  
  MT 2 Bishop's Stortford 4th v Tring 3rd    
             
  MT 3 Fullerians 3rd v Amersham and Chiltern 3rd    
  MT 3 Luton 2nd v Old Grammarians     
  MT 3 Bye v Black Horse Away Walk Over  
  MT 3 Finchley 2nd v Old Albanians Gladiators    
             
  MT 4 NE Barnet Elizabethans v St Albans 2nd    
  MT 4 NE Royston 2nd v Finsbury Park 2nd  36 - 52  
  MT 4 NE Letchworth 3rd v Cuffley 2nd    
  MT 4 NE Hendon 2nd Hertford 4th    
             
  MT 4SW UCSOBs 2nd v Chess Valley    
  MT 4SW Harpenden 4th  v Tabard 2nd 0 - 75  
  MT 4SW Hemel Hempstead 3rd v Watford 2nd    
  MT 4SW Old Albanians Grizzlies v Chesham 2nd    
             
  MT5 NE Bishop's Stortford 5th v Hitchin 3rd    
  MT5 NE Datchworth 3rd v Biggleswade 3rd    
  MT5 NE Welwyn 3rd v Cheshunt 3rd    
             
  MT5 SW Old Millhillians 2nd  v Beaconsfield 2nd    
  MT5 SW Fullerians 4th  v Tring 4th    
  MT5 SW Southgate  v Mill Hill 2nd    
  MT5 SW Pinner and Grammarians 2nd  v Amersham and Chiltern 4th    
             
    Winners play in Round 2/Semi Finals on 13th April    
    Losers move into the First Round of the Plate Competition on 13th April  
    All teams forfeiting their matches leave the Competition    
             

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

`

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 


Powered by Create

shadow left   shadow left