Hertfordshire/Middlesex Rugby Merit Tables, site logo.

This Week's Fixtures and Results

 

 

 HERTFORDSHIRE/MIDDLESEX MERIT TABLES

 

Freds Pictures 061

 

All result information now goes to Bob Moore

either by text to 07875 625022 or by email to 

rmoore_orchard@hotmail.com

Matches to be played on Saturday 20th January     
Matches for Season 2017-2018    
         
Merit Table 1     Results Notes
20-Jan-18   Re-arranged games    
Hackney 2nd v Harpenden 2nd    
         
         
         
         
         
Merit Table 2        
20-Jan-18   Re-arranged games    
Enfield Ignatians 2nd v Hitchin 2nd    
         
         
         
         
         
Merit Table 3        
20-Jan-18   Re-arranged games    
No games advised        
         
         
         
         
         
Merit Table 4        
20-Jan-18   Re-arranged games    
No games advised        
         
         
         
         
         
Merit Table 5        
20-Jan-18   Re-arranged games    
Berkhamsted 1st v Tabard 2nd    
Finsbury Park 2nd  v Datchworth 3rd    
         
         
         
         
Merit Table 6 NE        
20-Jan-18   Re-arranged games    
Letchworth 4th v B.Stortford 5th     
         
         
         
         
         
Merit Table 6 S/W        
20-Jan-18   Re-arranged games    
No games advised        
         
         

 

 

 

Matches played on Saturday 13th January in the First Round of the KO Competition  
Matches for Season 2017-2018    
         
Merit Table 1     Results Notes
13-Jan-18   KO Competition Rd 1    
Bedford Athletic 2nd v Hertford 3rd  28 - 24  
Harpenden 2nd v Cheshunt 2nd  34 - 14  
Ampthill Jets  v Fullerians 2nd  26 - 14  
Letchworth 2nd v Hemel Hempstead 2nd  Now 27th January D/H  
    Prelim Play off    
Welwyn 2nd v Hackney 2nd  36 - 28 aet  
Merit Table 2        
13-Jan-18   KO Competition Rd 1    
Saracens Ams 2nd v  Ampthill 4th  31 - 44  
Enfield Ignatians 2nd v Epping U. C. 2nd  32 - 31  
Weston v B. Stortford 4th  0 - 64  
Datchworth 2nd v Finchley 2nd  26 - 24  
         
         
Merit Table 3        
13-Jan-18   KO Competition Rd 1    
Hendon 2nd v Hatfield 1st   17 - 49  
Black Horse v Enfield Ign. 3rd  Home walk-over  
Luton 2nd v Amersham and C. 3rd  19 - 7  
Watford 2nd v Fullerians 3rd  19 - 46  Double Header
         
         
Merit Table 4        
13-Jan-18   KO Competition Rd 1    
UCSOBs 2nd v Verulamians 2nd    7 - 76  played at Verulamians
St Albans 2nd v O. Grammarians 1st  12 - 44  
Barnet Eliz. 2nd v Chess Valley 1st  32 - 27  
Hackney 3rd v O.A.s Gladiators  7 - 31  
         
         
Merit Table 5        
13-Jan-18   KO Competition Rd 1    
Tabard 2nd v  Chesham 2nd  15 - 17  
Royston 2nd v Hertford 4th   0 - 64 Played 6 Jan
Pinner and G 2nd v Berkhamsted 1st  36 - 12  
O.Albanians Grizzlies v Finsbury Park 2nd   28 - 44  
         
         
Merit Table 6 NE        
13-Jan-18   KO Competition Rd 1    
Welwyn 3rd v Bishop's Stortford 5th  Now 24th February  
Southgate v Letchworth 4th  13 - 24  
Hitchin 3rd  v Biggleswade 3rd   19 - 5  Double Header - KO Comp and Merit Table
Epping and U.C. 3rd v Cheshunt 3rd   Away w/o  
         
         
Merit Table 6 S/W        
13-Jan-18   KO Competition Rd 1    
 Harpenden 3rd v Mill Hill 2nd  32 - 12  
Chesham 3rd v Bye  Bye  
O. Millhillians 2nd v Tring 4th  0 - 53  
H.Hempstead 3rd  v Fullerians 4th  32 - 12  
         

 

 

 

Matches  played on Saturday 6th January     
Matches for Season 2017-2018    
         
Merit Table 1     Results Notes
06-Jan-18   Round 11    
Hertford 3rd v Welwyn 2nd 22 - 17  
Harpenden 2nd v Letchworth 2nd 57 - 17  
H.Hempstead 2nd v Ampthill Jets 5 - 33  
Cheshunt 2nd v Fullerians 2nd 0 - 61  
Hackney 2nd v Bedford Ath 2nd 22 - 44 D Header KO/MT. H ucfs
         
Merit Table 2        
06/01/2018   Round 11     
Finchley 2nd v Datchworth 2nd 31 - 14  
B. Stortford 4th v Enfield Ignatians 2nd 10 - 17  
Vacant v Epping U. C. 2nd No game  
Weston v Saracens Ams 2nd Postponed to 10 Feb  
Ampthill 4th v Hitchin 2nd 25 - 0 H w/o  
         
Merit Table 3        
06/01/2018   Round 11    
Enfield Ign. 3rd v Watford 2nd 19 - 24  
Hendon 2nd v Tring 3nd Postponed  
Luton 2nd v Hatfield 1st 15 - 22  
Fullerians 3rd v Biggleswade 2nd 62 - 10  
Amersham and C. 3rd v Black Horse 19 - 7  
         
Merit Table 4        
06/01/2018   Round 11    
Vacant v St Albans 2nd No game  
Stevenage Tn. 2nd v O. Grammarians 1st 0 - 25 A w/o  
Verulamians 2nd v Hackney 3rd 35 - 14  
Barnet Eliz. 2nd v O.A.s Gladiators 10 - 8  
UCSOBs 2nd v Chess Valley 1st 24 - 17  
         
Merit Table 5        
06/01/2018   Round 11    
Chesham 2nd v Pinner and G 2nd 24 - 0  
Royston 2nd v Hertford 4th 0 - 64 D/Header KO/MT
Vacant v Tabard 2nd No game  
O.Albanians Grizzlies v Cuffley 2nd  20 - 13  
Finsbury Park 2nd  v Berkhamsted 1st Postponed - waterlogged  
         
Merit Table 6 NE        
06-Jan-18   Round 11    
Datchworth 3rd v Southgate Postponed to 24/2  
Hitchin 3rd  v Letchworth 4th Postponed  
Welwyn 3rd v Vacant No game  
Biggleswade 3rd v Cheshunt 3rd Postponed to 27/1  
B.Stortford 5th  v Epping and U.C. 3rd 0 - 55  
         
Merit Table 6SW        
06/01/2018   Round 11    
Tring 4th v H.Hempstead 3rd  Under Review.  Tring 17- 7 at 60 mins
Vacant v Chesham 3rd No game  
Mill Hill 2nd v Amersham and C 4th 0 - 41  
Vacant v Fullerians 4th No game  
Harpenden 3rd v O. Millhillians 2nd 64 - 10  
         

 

 

 

 

Matches played on Saturday 16th December  
Matches for Season 2017-2018    
         
Merit Table 1     Results Notes
Re-arranged game        
None        
         
Re-arranged dates yet to be advised by clubs    
None        
         
         
Merit Table 2        
Re-arranged game        
Hitchin 2nd v Finchley 2nd 45 - 10  
         
 Re-arranged dates yet to be advised by clubs        
 None        
         
         
Merit Table 3        
Re-arranged game        
Watford 2nd v Enfield Ign. 3rd 26 - 46  
         
Re-arranged dates yet to be advised by clubs    
Hendon 2nd v Enfield Ignatians 3rd    
 Luton 2nd  v Biggleswade 2nd     
         
Merit Table 4        
Re-arranged game        
O. Grammarians 1st v Barnet Eliz. 2nd Postponed  
         
Re-arranged dates yet to be advised by clubs    
O. Grammarians 1st v Barnet Eliz. 2nd    
         
         
Merit Table 5        
Re-arranged game        
Tabard 2nd v Chesham 2nd 27 - 20  
         
Re-arranged dates yet to be advised by clubs    
None        
         
         
Merit Table 6 NE        
Re-arranged game        
Cheshunt 3rd v Hitchin 3rd  25 - 0 H w/o  
         
Re-arranged dates yet to be advised by clubs    
Hitchin 3rd  v Welwyn 3rd    
Cheshunt 3rd v Letchworth 4th     
Merit Table 6 S/W        
Re-arranged game        
None        
Re-arranged dates yet to be advised by clubs    
Fullerians 4th v Hemel Hempstead 3rd    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Powered by Create

shadow left   shadow left