Hertfordshire/Middlesex Merit Table 3

 
 
         
    Barnet Elizabethans 2nd    
    Datchworth 2nd    
    Enfield Ignatians 3rd    
    Fullerians 3rd    
    Hackney 2nd    
    Hampstead 4th    
    Harpenden 2nd    
    Old Albanians 4th    
    Tabard 2nd    
    Welwyn 3rd    
               
      Result       Result
September 14   Round 1   September 21   Round 2  
O.Albanians 4th v Welwyn 3rd 17 - 15 O.Albanians 4th v Enfield Ign. 3rd 12 - 26
Enfield Ign. 3rd v Tabard 2nd 0 - 25 Aw/o Hampstead 4th v Hackney 2nd 5 - 54
Fullerians 3rd v Datchworth 2nd  17 - 50 Datchworth 2nd v Barnet Eliz. 2nd 22 - 0
Barnet Eliz. 2nd v Hampstead 4th  34 - 12 Tabard 2nd v Fullerians 3rd 42 - 5
Hackney 2nd v Harpenden 2nd 7 - 35 Welwyn 3rd v Harpenden 2nd 5 - 69
               
September 28   Round 3   October 5   Round 4  
Enfield Ign. 3rd v Welwyn 3rd 25 - 0 H w/o O.Albanians 4th v Barnet Eliz. 2nd 24 - 25
Fullerians 3rd v O.Albanians 4th 22 - 22 Enfield Ign. 3rd v Fullerians 3rd 30 - 29
Barnet Eliz. 2nd v Tabard 2nd 7 - 34 Datchworth 2nd v Harpenden 2nd 10 - 13 
Hackney 2nd v Datchworth 2nd 18 - 21 Tabard 2nd v Hackney 2nd 20 - 27
Harpenden 2nd v Hampstead 4th 35 - 22 Welwyn 3rd v Hampstead 4th  17 - 15
               
October 12   Round 5   October 26   Round 6  
Fullerians 3rd v Welwyn 3rd 52 - 15 O.Albanians 4th v Harpenden 2nd 0 - 81
Barnet Eliz. 2nd v Enfield Ign. 3rd 19 - 18 Enfield Ign. 3rd v Hackney 2nd 19 - 49
Hackney 2nd v O.Albanians 4th 35 - 7 Fullerians 3rd v Barnet Eliz. 2nd 12 - 15
Harpenden 2nd v Tabard 2nd 34 - 7 Tabard 2nd v Hampstead 4th 105 - 0
Hampstead 4th v Datchworth 2nd 0 - 25 A w/o Welwyn 3rd v Datchworth 2nd 8 - 72
               
November 2   Round 7   November 9   Round 8  
Barnet Eliz. 2nd v Welwyn 3rd  25 - 0 H w/o O.Albanians 4th v Datchworth 2nd 17 - 32
Hackney 2nd v Fullerians 3rd 37 - 5 Enfield Ign. 3rd v Hampstead 4th  31 - 12
Harpenden 2nd v Enfield Ign. 3rd  58 - 15 Fullerians 3rd v Harpenden 2nd 13 - 31
Hampstead 4th v O.Albanians 4th 11 - 15 Barnet Eliz. 2nd v Hackney 2nd  3 - 28
Datchworth 2nd v Tabard 2nd 12 - 10 Welwyn 3rd v Tabard 2nd  15 - 31
               
November 23   Round 9   November 30   Round 10  
Hackney 2nd v Welwyn 3rd 25 - 0 H w/o Enfield Ign. 3rd v O.Albanians 4th  25 - 0 H w/o
Harpenden 2nd v Barnet Eliz. 2nd 19 - 10 Fullerians 3rd v Tabard 2nd 0 - 25 A w/o
Hampstead 4th v Fullerians 3rd 7 - 29 Barnet Eliz. 2nd v Datchworth 2nd 12 - 38
Datchworth 2nd v Enfield Ign. 3rd 57 - 0 Hackney 2nd v Hampstead 4th 76 - 26
Tabard 2nd v O.Albanians 4th 68 - 0 Harpenden 2nd v Welwyn 3rd  25 - 0 H w/o
               
December 7   Round 11   December 14   Round 12  
O.Albanians 4th v Fullerians 3rd 31 - 34 Fullerians 3rd v Enfield Ign. 3rd 27 - 27
Hampstead 4th v Harpenden 2nd 0 - 25 A/w o  Barnet Eliz. 2nd v O.Albanians 4th 6 - 27
Datchworth 2nd v Hackney 2nd 27 - 18 Hackney 2nd v Tabard 2nd 53 - 26
Tabard 2nd v Barnet Eliz. 2nd  25 - 0 H w/o Harpenden 2nd v Datchworth 2nd 17 - 17
Welwyn 3rd v Enfield Ign. 3rd 22 - 5 Hampstead 4th v Welwyn 3rd 0 - 0
               
January 4   Round 13   January 11   Round 14  
O.Albanians 4th v Hackney 2nd 12 - 58 Barnet Eliz. 2nd v Fullerians 3rd 0 - 0
Enfield Ign. 3rd v Barnet Eliz. 2nd 25 - 0 H w/o Hackney 2nd v Enfield Ign. 3rd 15 - 15
Datchworth 2nd v Hampstead 4th D/H 12/4 Harpenden 2nd v O.Albanians 4th  32 - 0
Tabard 2nd v Harpenden 2nd 0 - 0 Datchworth 2nd v Welwyn 3rd   59 - 10
Welwyn 3rd v Fullerians 3rd 29 - 29 Hampstead 4th v Tabard 2nd 0 - 25 A w/o
               
January 25   Round 15   February 8   Round 16  
O.Albanians 4th v Hampstead 4th 0 - 25 A w/o Hackney 2nd v Barnet Eliz. 2nd 29th March
Enfield Ign. 3rd v Harpenden 2nd 5 - 31 Harpenden 2nd v Fullerians 3rd  0 - 0
Fullerians 3rd v Hackney 2nd 11 - 11 Hampstead 4th v Enfield Ign. 3rd 0 - 0
Tabard 2nd v Datchworth 2nd 12 - 48 Datchworth 2nd v O.Albanians 4th 104 - 12
Welwyn 3rd v Barnet Eliz. 2nd 7 - 76 Tabard 2nd v Welwyn 3rd 25 - 0 H w/o
               
March 22   Round 17   April 5   Round 18  
O.Albanians 4th v Tabard 2nd  50 - 8 Harpenden 2nd v Hackney 2nd  12 - 14
Enfield Ign. 3rd v Datchworth 2nd 0 -41 Hampstead 4th v Barnet Eliz. 2nd  7 - 19
Fullerians 3rd v Hampstead 4th 33 - 31 Datchworth 2nd v Fullerians 3rd  74 - 0
Barnet Eliz. 2nd v Harpenden 2nd 7 - 31  Tabard 2nd v Enfield Ign. 3rd   0 -25 A w/o
Welwyn 3rd v Hackney 2nd  5 - 52 Welwyn 3rd v O.Albanians 4th   82 - 7
               
Hampstead Rugby Club kick-off at 1.00 pm at home from 1st November to 29th March.          
           
               
 

 


Powered by Create

shadow left   shadow left