Hertfordshire/Middlesex Rugby Merit Tables, site logo.

Merit Table 1 - KO Competition

 Harpenden 2nd and Hertford 4th in close combat

 

 

Merit Table 1  - Knock Out Competition - Season 2017-18
             
  Preliminary Competition    
  13th January 2018 2nd December 2017        
  Losers Play-Off   Winners      
    Hertford 3rd        
    v     Winners progress to the Main Competition  
    Welwyn 2nd (See below)      
____________ v          
    Bedford Ath 2nd        
Winner of Play-off   v     Winners progress to the Main Competition  
held to fill any    Hackney 2nd (See below)      
vacancy in the            
Plate Competition            
  Main Competition    
             
  28th April 2018 14th April 2018 13th January 2018 14th April 2018 28th April 2018  
Plate Winner Plate Final Plate  Semi-Final First Round 2nd/Semi-Final Final  K.O. Winner
             
      Winner Hertford 3rd v Welwyn 2nd      
      v       
      Winner Bedford Athletic 2nd v Hackney 2nd      
    v   v     
             
      Harpenden 2nd      
      v        
      Cheshunt 2nd      
____________ v       v ____________
      Ampthill Jets      
      v        
      Fullerians 2nd      
    v   v    
      Letchworth 2nd      
      v      
      H.Hempstead 2nd      
             
             
Please note the information on the website that applies to the KO Competitions in Section 10 of the Merit Table Rules .
   Attention should be paid to the variations of venues and the use of substitutes etc.  
             
             
             

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

      Merit Table 1      
             
Plate Final Plate Semi Prelim Play-Off Preliminary 1st 2nd/Semi Final
21st April 14th April 10th March 3rd March 24th March 14th April 21st April
at Cheshunt RFC           at Harrow RFC
      Stevenage Tn 2nd      
    b1 v a1    
      Old Albanians 3rd      
  c2 v   v a2  
      Enfield Ignatians 2nd      
    d1 v c1    
      Tring 3rd      
c3 v       v a3
      St Albans 2nd      
    f1 v e1    
      Fullerians 2nd      
  g2 v   v e2  
      Harpenden 2nd      
    h1 v g1    
      Ruislip 3rd      
v           v
    Prelim Final        
    24th March   Cheshunt 2nd    
             
  j2 Winners of   v i2  
    b1/d1        
    v   Hampstead 2nd    
    f1/h1        
i3 v       v h3
    Overall         
    winners fill    Letchworth 2nd    
    any vacancy         
  l2 in Plate    v k1  
             
        O. Haberdashers 2nd    
             

 


Powered by Create

shadow left   shadow left